Immigration Office

Use the foreigner-friendly Startup Visa if you have a compelling business idea for Japan.

With the Startup Visa, you have six months to set up and get your business started. You just need to submit a business plan to the Startup Cafe in Fukuoka in order to get your Startup Visa. The Fukuoka City Council will then check and confirm your business plan if it seems feasible. After receiving the confirmation, you can officially apply for the Startup Visa at the Immigration Office. You do not have to worry about writing your business plan in Japanese since you will get help from the Startup Cafe free of charge. After the six-month period, you need to have your own office and either two full-time employees (Japanese nationals preferred) or investments of 5,000,000 yen.

http://bit.ly/startup-visa-fukuoka

http://www.sia.ch/de/agenda/detail/event/3274/

https://japanese-school-asahi.com/

Tagged with: , ,